Confirmed Speakers

    • Kuzhikalail Abraham, E-kem Sciences
    • Michel Armand, CIC Energigune
    • Kuzhikalail Abraham, E-kem Sciences
    • Doron Aurbach, Bar-Ilan University
    • Palani Balaya, National University of Singapore
    • Céline Barchasz, CEA
    • Corsin Battaglia, EMPA
    • Adam Best, CRISO Manufacturing
    • Jan Bitenc, NIC
    • Daniel Brandell, Uppsala University
    • Clément Caironi, BioLogic SAS
    • Pieremanuele Canepa, NUS
    • Dany Carlier, Université de Bordeaux
    • Montse Casas-Cabanas, CIC Energigune
    • Gerbrand Ceder, University of California at Berkeley
    • Raphaële Clément, University of California Santa Barbara
    • Laurence Croguennec, Université de Bordeaux
    • Marie Liese Doublet, University Montpellier
    • Kristina Edström, Uppsala University
    • Max Fichtner, KIT
    • Maria Forsyth, Deakin University
    • Alejandro Franco, CNRS, UPJV, Amiens
    • Hubert Gaisteiger, TU Munchen
    • Nuria Garcia-Araez, Southampton University
    • Clare Grey, University of Cambridge
    • Alexis Grimaud, College de France
    • Dominique Guyomard, IMN, CNRS-Université de Nantes
    • Jihyun Hong, Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST)
    • Sun Huajun, BYD
    • Jurgen Janek, Giessen University
    • Patrik Johansson, Chalmers University
    • Christopher Johnson, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)
    • Byoungwoo Kang, POSTECH Korea
    • Kisuk Kang, Seoul National University
    • Yong-Mook Kang, Korea University
    • Ryoji Kanno, Tokyo Institute of Technology
    • Shinichi Komaba, Tokyo University of Science
    • Robert Kostecki, Berkeley National Laboratory
    • Shinichi Kumakura, Umicore Japan
    • Jordan Lampert, Basf Corporation
    • Margaud Lécuyer, Bluesolutions
    • Hong Li, Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
    • Yangxing Li, Huawei
    • Boryann Liaw, Idaho National Laboratory
    • Jun Liu, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
    • Brett Lucht, University of Rhode Island
    • Arumugam Manthiram, UT Austin
    • Rebeca Marcila, Instituto IMDEA Energia
    • Christian Masquelier, Université de Picardie Jules Verne
    • Mathieu Morcrrete, Université de Picardie Jules Verne
    • Peter Novak, PSI
    • Hee-Chan Park, SK Innovation in ne Cell Development 1unit / Senior Researcher
    • Stefano Passerini, Helmholtz Institute UlM
    • Kristin Persson, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
    • Tobias Placke, University of Münster
    • Alexandre Ponorouch, ICMAB
    • Zhang Qiang, Tsinghua University
    • Hikari Sakaebe, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
    • Kim See, Caltech
    • Y. Shirley Meng, University of California San Diego
    • Venkat Srinivasan, Argonne National Laboratory
    • Tejs Vegge, DTU
    • Marnix Wagemaker, Delft University of Technolog
    • Stanley Whittingham, Binghamton University
    • Margret Wohlfahrt-Mehrens, Zentrum für Sonnenenergie-und Wasserstoff-Forschung (ZSW)
    • Vanessa Wood, ETH Zurich
    • Nae-Lih Wu, National Taiwan University
    • Jie Xiao, PNNL
    • Atsuo Yamada, University of Tokyo
    • Yuki Yamada, The University of Tokyo
    • Yong Yang, Xiamen University
    • Jihui Yang, University of Washington

    Conference secretariat Information
    CANKARJEV DOM, Cultural and Congress Centre 
    Gregor Rogač
    Prešernova 10, SI-1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia

    Phone: +386 1 2417145
    E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

    Accomodation and delegate registration office

    Prešernova 10, SI-1000 Ljubljana
    Phone: +386 1 241 7136
    E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 


    Scientific Programme Information
    National Institute of Chemistry 
    Prof. dr. Robert Dominko 
    E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

    © Cankarjev dom, cultural and congress centre. All Rights Reserved.